2018 Metro Squads Announced

IWSNA are pleased to announce the following players have accepted positions in the Inner West 2018 Metro Program. We are looking forward continue to build Read more

14 years Representative Squad Announced

Congratulations to the following players who have been selected to continue to the final selections for the 2018 14 years Representative team. Training Read more

11's. 12's and 13's Representative Squad Announced

Congratulations to the following players who have been selected to continue to the final selections for the 2018 11 years Development Squad & 12& Read more

2017 Shirley Prideaux Service Award winners.

Congratulations to Laurie Bissaker, Tigers Netball Club and Lesley Evans, Ashbury Netball Club recipients of the inaugural Shirley Prideaux Service Award Read more

2017 IWSNA Life Member.

Congratulations to Carolyn Marsh of Haberfield Netball Club awarded Life Membership of Inner Western Suburbs Netball Association at today's AGM for services Read more

2017 Anne Clarke Service Award Winner - Catherine Nealon

It is with great pleasure that I announce that Catherine Nealon has been awarded the Anne Clark BEM Service Award at the Netball NSW dinner tonight for Read more

Events

Week 1 - Rep Training program – Phase 2 starts Monday 6th
Reminder to all those who were selected to continue to Phase 2 that the 4 ...
Week 2 - Summer Rep Training
IWSNA competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
Division 1 9 5 Dec 17
FDAS Flyers
 26  def  7
IWSNA 14 Reps
Division 1 9 5 Dec 17
BWNC Vindicators
 13  def by  25
SHLNC Diamonds
Division 1 9 5 Dec 17
GNC Captivas
 15  def by  37
HNC Cheetahs
Division 2 9 5 Dec 17
FDAS Sapphires
 20  def  17
GNC Calibras
Division 2 9 5 Dec 17
BUNC Rebels
 14  def by  26
Sapphires Blue
Division 3 9 5 Dec 17
HNC Wildcats
 15  def by  31
PRUNC Mocktails
Division 3 9 5 Dec 17
GNC Caprice
 24  def  13
BNC Shiraz
Division 4 9 5 Dec 17
HNC Lions
 27  def  22
HNC Whiskers
Division 4 9 5 Dec 17
JNC Joeys
 0  def by  0
GNC Toranas
Division 5 9 5 Dec 17
JNC Jinx
 0  def by  0
BWNC Archangels
Division 5 9 5 Dec 17
ANC Flugels
 25  def  2
GNC Adventras
Division 6 9 5 Dec 17
BUNC The Devils
 15  def by  28
BNC Black Sapphires
Division 6 9 5 Dec 17
SHLNC Vincents
 24  drew  24
BNC Akoya Pearls
Cadet 1 9 5 Dec 17
RNC Lorikeets
 15  def by  22
LWNC Netfit Fusion
Cadet 2 9 5 Dec 17
FDAS Hawks
 6  def by  45
TNC Moggies

YouTube

Facebook