LOOKING FOR A TEAM - CHECK OUT OUR VACANCIES

Check the Vacancies available at the following Clubs Contact details via http://innerwestna.nsw.netball.com.au/common/pages/public/iv/clubs.aspx? Please Read more

Foundation Coaching Course now online

Aspiring netball coaches can now complete their Foundation Coach Accreditation from the comforts of home with the course available online through Netball Read more

Club Coaches Course

SUNDAY 28TH FEBRUARY 2016 – CLUB COACHES COURSE Where Cintra Park Time 1.00pm to 3.00pm Cost $20.00 Bring : Hat, Water Provided : Folder containing Course Read more

Athletes selected for Sydney Netball Academy for 2016

Inner West are excited to announce 5 players have been selected in the 2016 Sydney Netball Academy (SNA) Squad. Congratulations to the following athletes Read more

New Life Member - Debbie Talty

Congratulations to Debbie Talty from Burwood United Netball Club who was just awarded Inner West Life Membership Read more

Netball NSW Conference (Coaching,Umpiring, Administration)

Netball NSW will again conduct its highly successful Biennial Conference in 2016 on the weekend of 20 & 21 February at the home of Netball NSW, Netball Read more

Events

Netball NSW Conference (Coaching,Umpiring, Administration)
Netball NSW will again conduct its highly successful Biennial Conference i...
Final Representative Selections 12's and 14's
Final team selections for 12 and 14 years  representative team Where ...
IW Learning and Development Seminar - DAY 1
IW  Learning & Development Seminar on the 27th & 28th Fe...
IW Learning and Development Seminar - DAY 2
 Learning & Development Seminar on the 27th & 28th February E...
Club Coaches Course
SUNDAY 28TH FEBRUARY 2016 – CLUB COACHES COURSE Where Cintra Park &nb...
Final Representative Selections - 11's & 15's
Final team selections for 11 Development Squad and 15 years  represen...
Council Meeting / Registrations Close
Final Representative Selections 13's
Final team selections for 13 years  representative team Where :  ...
IWSNA competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
Division 1 10 8 Dec 15
IWSNA Reps
 27  def  12
HNC Eagles
Division 1 10 8 Dec 15
Sapphires Blue
 13  def by  32
BWNC Dazzlers
Division 2 10 8 Dec 15
ANC Angels
 24  def  16
SHLNC Comets
Division 2 10 8 Dec 15
BWNC Firestars
 10  def by  26
HNC Cheetahs
Division 3 10 8 Dec 15
JNC Panthers
 24  def  16
ANC Breezers
Division 3 10 8 Dec 15
WMNC Rovers
 0  def by  0
Sapphires White
Division 4 10 8 Dec 15
ANC Tiggers
 0  def  0
BWNC Storm
Division 4 10 8 Dec 15
Briars Shiraz
 0  def by  0
GNC BERLINAS
Division 5 10 8 Dec 15
GNC VOLTS
 15  def by  23
BUNC CRYSTALS
Division 5 10 8 Dec 15
JNC Falcons
 8  def by  40
GNC TORANAS
Division 6 10 8 Dec 15
GNC ADVENTRAS
 17  def  10
SHLNC Drag-ins
Division 6 10 8 Dec 15
SHLNC Vincents
 13  def by  17
HNC Firebirds
Cadet 1 10 8 Dec 15
SHLNC Dolphins
 16  def  6
GNC FJ'S
Cadet 1 10 8 Dec 15
TNC Jungle Cats
 0  def  0
Schols Elves
Cadet 2 10 8 Dec 15
ANC Doves
 16  def  15
RNC Eagles

Facebook